Bradford Community Centre D#1, Venues (Bradford Minor Baseball Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevAugust, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jul 21Jul 22Jul 23Jul 24Jul 25Jul 26Jul 27
Mosquito Select (Hardball)
10:00 AM
vs. Barrie 1
[191106]
Mosquito Select (Hardball)
12:30 PM
vs. Barrie 1
[191107]
11U Hardball (formerly Mosquito/Tyke)
Bradford Sluggers (BMBA)
(17-20)
6:15 PM
vs. 11U Hardball (formerly Mosquito/Tyke) - Many Hands Doing Good (BMBA)
[1911033]
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
Team Red (BMBA)
(16-21)
8:30 PM
vs. U20 Softball (formerly Midget) - Moller Insurance (WSSA)
[1908031]
11U Hardball (formerly Mosquito/Tyke)
Bradford Sluggers (BMBA)
(11-10)
6:15 PM
vs. 11U Hardball (formerly Mosquito/Tyke) - IMBA1
[1911012]
U10 Softball (formerly Mite)
Bradford Academy of Music (BMBA)
(7-16)
6:30 PM
vs. U10 Softball (formerly Mite) - H.L. Firefighters (EGMSA)
[1904031]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Team Navy (BMBA)
(4-21)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Be Well Chiropractic (BMBA)
[1907027]
U12 Softball (formerly Squirt)
Roy Gordon Law (BMBA)
(5-11)
6:30 PM
vs. U12 Softball (formerly Squirt) - Dissette Animal Hospital (BMBA)
[1905022]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Vaughan Chrysler (BMBA)
(13-23)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Ultimate Car (EGMSA)
[1907028]
U8 Softball (formerly Atom)
Vin Bon
(6-6)
10:15 AM
vs. U8 Softball (formerly Atom) - Team Orange
[1]
U8 Softball (formerly Atom)
Desjardins Insurance - Debbie Moran
(4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. U8 Softball (formerly Atom) - Vin Bon
[2]
U8 Softball (formerly Atom)
Desjardins Insurance - Debbie Moran
(5-10)
2:15 PM
vs. U8 Softball (formerly Atom) - Team Orange
[3]
U8 Softball (formerly Atom)
Team Orange
(2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. U8 Softball (formerly Atom) - Vin Bon
[4]
Jul 28Jul 29Jul 30Jul 31010203
11U Hardball (formerly Mosquito/Tyke)
Carron Farms 11U (BMBA)
(9-17)
6:15 PM
vs. 11U Hardball (formerly Mosquito/Tyke) - Bradford Sluggers (BMBA)
[1911035]
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
Team Red (BMBA)
(18-10)
8:30 PM
vs. U20 Softball (formerly Midget) - Team Navy (BMBA)
[1908035]
U12 Softball (formerly Squirt)
Dissette Animal Hospital (BMBA)
(9-8)
6:30 PM
vs. U12 Softball (formerly Squirt) - 31 Gifts (EGMSA)
[1905011]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
MJK Electric (BMBA)
(15-1)
8:30 PM
vs. U14 Softball (formerly Peewee) - Summerlyn Dental (BMBA)
[1906038]
U10 Softball (formerly Mite)
Kumi Canada (BMBA)
(6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. U10 Softball (formerly Mite) - Bradford Academy of Music (BMBA)
[1904034]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Be Well Chiropractic (BMBA)
(19-10)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Donnlyn Roofing (WSSA)
[1907031]
U12 Softball (formerly Squirt)
Dissette Animal Hospital (BMBA)
(6-16)
6:30 PM
vs. U12 Softball (formerly Squirt) - 31 Gifts (EGMSA)
[1905024]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Vaughan Chrysler (BMBA)
(22-13)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Donnlyn Roofing (WSSA)
[1907032]
04050607080910
U10 Softball (formerly Mite)
Vince's Market (BMBA)
(11-7)
6:30 PM
vs. U10 Softball (formerly Mite) - Flemming Properties (EGMSA)
[1904028]
13U Hardball (formerly Peewee)
ATV Farms
6:00 PM
vs. Alliston
[playoff]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Vaughan Chrysler (BMBA)
(12-11)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Be Well Chiropractic (BMBA)
[1907033]
13U Hardball (formerly Peewee)
Lifescape Construction
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil 1
[playoff]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Team Navy (BMBA)
(13-19)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Donnlyn Roofing (WSSA)
[1907035]
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
Bullseye Axe (EGMSA)
6:30 PM
vs. U20 Softball (formerly Midget) - Team Navy (BMBA)
[G4]
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
8:30 PM
Team Red (BMBA) @ Winner G4
[G6]
11121314151617
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
10:00 AM
Loser G5 @ Winner G6
[G7]
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
12:30 PM
Winner G7 @ Winner G5
[G8]
U20 Softball (formerly Midget)
3:00 PM
Loser G8 @ Winner G8
[G9]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
MJK Electric (BMBA)
(5-14)
8:30 PM
vs. U14 Softball (formerly Peewee) - Fieldgate Homes (WSSA)
[1906045]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
Summerlyn Dental (BMBA)
(9-12)
8:30 PM
vs. U14 Softball (formerly Peewee) - MJK Electric (BMBA)
[1906046]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Ultimate Car (EGMSA)
(16-10)
8:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Donnlyn Roofing (WSSA)
[G1]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
Be Well Chiropractic (BMBA)
6:30 PM
vs. U16 Softball (formerly Bantam) - Ultimate Car (EGMSA)
[G3]
U16 Softball (formerly Bantam)
8:30 PM
Team Navy (BMBA) @ Winner Game 3
[G5]
18192021222324
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
9:00 AM
5th Place @ 4th Place
[Playoff-1]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
11:15 AM
Winner Game 1 @ Fieldgate Homes (WSSA)
[Playoff-3]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
2:15 PM
Loser Game 3 @ Loser Game 2
[Playoff-5]
25262728293031
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
9:00 AM
Winner Game 4 @ Winner Game 3
[Playoff-7]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
11:00 AM
Winner Game 8 @ Loser Game 7
[Playoff-9]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
2:00 PM
Winner Game 9 @ Winner Game 7
[Playoff-10]
U14 Softball (formerly Peewee)
4:00 PM
Loser Game 10 @ Winner Game 10
[Playoff-11]
Sep 01Sep 02Sep 03Sep 04Sep 05Sep 06Sep 07
Printed from bradfordstorm.ca on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 12:02 PM